View 2018 Entries

Siren Winners Archive

Gold Winner

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2010, Round Final Call Julian Schreiber & Tom Martin Clemenger BBDO, Melbourne. Clothes

Silver Winners

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2010, Round Final Call Julian Schreiber & Tom Martin Clemenger BBDO, Melbourne. Clothes
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2010, Round Final Call Andrew Garrick Network Ten Glee Launch Campaign
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2010, Round 3 Ralph van Dijk Paul Taylor Eardrum / Sound Reservoir Passenger

Finalist

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2010, Round 1 Nigel Clark & Adrian Ely US Sydney Madison Avenue Cookware
2010, Round 2 Des Hameister The Brand Agency SOS
2010, Round 2 Ryan Yip Austereo Noise Cancelling Headphones
2010, Round 3 Ed James / Jakub Szymanski DDB Sydney Valet
2010, Round 3 Matt O'Grady and Paul Stratton Clemenger BBDO Adelaide Pilot
2010, Round 3 Ed James / Jakub Szymanski DDB Sydney Window
2010, Round 4 Mitch Mitchell & Warrick Sears The Brand Agency Paranoid
2010, Round 4 Josh Langley Macquarie Southern Cross Media - Hot FM/RadioWest Snore
2010, Round 5 Danny Wehbe, David Roberts US Sydney Back to Back
2010, Round 5 Andrew Woodhead Leo Burnett Melbourne Summer's Getting Hotter
2010, Round 5 Andrew Woodhead Leo Burnett Melbourne Fire Warning
2010, Round Final Call Rob Sharples i98 Random
2010, Round Final Call Matt O'Grady Clemenger BBDO Adelaide Pilot
2010, Round Final Call Julian Schreiber & Tom Martin Clemenger BBDO, Melbourne. Clothes
2010, Round Final Call Andrew Garrick Network |Ten Glee - Sue Sylvester
2010, Round Final Call Nick Kelly & Quentin Miller Flagstaff Studios Directions 1
2010, Round Final Call Ant White / Russel Fox Flagstaff Studios Fetch
2010, Round Final Call Nick Kelly & Quentin Miller Flagstaff Studios Directions 3
2010, Round Final Call Ryan Yip Austereo Knock Off/Kick On
2010, Round Final Call Simon Bagnasco Flagstaff Studios Chris in a Box part 1
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2010, Round 1 Daniel Pollock & David Ponce de Leon Lifelounge Lighten up
2010, Round 2 Cindy Donato DMG RADIO/ Nova 106.9 Cindy Donato
2010, Round 2 Cindy Donato DMG RADIO/ Nova 106.9 Cindy Donato
2010, Round 2 Julian Schreiber & Tom Martin Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Feel Free To Laugh
2010, Round 3 Paul Spelman, Tom Hazledine Leo Burnett Whatever You're Digging For
2010, Round 3 Ed James / Jakub Szymanski DDB Sydney Valet / Window / Waitress
2010, Round 4 Chris Andrews, Harsh Kapadia, James Orr JWT Melbourne Piece of Paper
2010, Round 4 Andrew Woodhead Leo Burnett Melbourne If It Exists (Holy Water Deliveryman/Gourmet Zoo Chef/Afterlife Lawyer)
2010, Round 5 Andrew Woodhead Leo Burnett, Melbourne Full Pool / Fire Warning / Sweden
2010, Round 5 Ralph van Dijk, Simon Hills-Johnes Eardrum FOXTEL - Movie Deal Campaign
2010, Round 5 Ant White/ Russel Fox Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Car Ride / Fetch / Mailman
2010, Round Final Call Josh Edge & Rikki Burns The Brand Agency Good Books
2010, Round Final Call Andrew Garrick Network Ten Glee Launch Campaign
2010, Round Final Call Ben Clare / Steven Iannello JWT Sydney Lifesavers Summer Shame Campaign
2010, Round Final Call Simon Bagnasco Flagstaff Studios Chris in a Box part 1 / 2 and 3
2010, Round Final Call Ralph van Dijk, Simon Hills-Johnes Eardrum TV Promo
2010, Round Final Call Ralph van Dijk, Simon Hills-Johnes Eardrum Are You In?
2010, Round Final Call Josh Moore, Danny Wehbe, Adrian Ely, David Roberts US Sydney The Problem Fixer
2010, Round Final Call Mitch Mitchell & Danielle Glenister The Brand Agency 'A Lot of Help' Campaign
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2010, Round 1 Parlour: Jo Swan and Tiara Lowndes Barry Stewart Sound Reservoir Air New Zeland 'Big Shout Out'
2010, Round 1 Ralph van Dijk Rod Enright Eardrum No Two Souls
2010, Round 2 Des Hameister Simon Hills-Johnes, Paul Taylor Eardrum Sunday Times City2Surf Beach run
2010, Round 2 Des Hameister Simon Hills-Johnes, Paul Taylor Eardrum Sunday Times City2Surf Morning Run
2010, Round 3 Ralph van Dijk Paul Taylor Eardrum / Sound Reservoir Passenger
2010, Round 3 Darren Collins Ray Peters Australian Radio Network Sharks
2010, Round 4 Steve Crawford Dylan Stephans Risk Sound Reaching Five
2010, Round 4 Pete Best Pete Best and Scott Illingworth Best FX Loneliness
2010, Round 4 Ric Cairns Marty Braine Brainestorm Fishing
2010, Round 4 Bruce Stainsby Sandy Milne Risk Sound Save the World
2010, Round 5 Corey Swaffer & James Rickard Scott Illingworth Best FX It Starts Here
2010, Round 5 Marty Braine Nick Gallaghar Brainestorm Focus
2010, Round 5 Pete Best Pete Best and Scott Illingworth Best FX Creepers - WORK
2010, Round Final Call Parlour: Jo Swan and Tiara Lowndes Lukas Farry and Barry Stewart Sound Reservoir Ikea Kitchens
2010, Round Final Call Pete Best Pete Best and Scott Illingworth Best FX Don't Cross The Line "Girls Night Out"
2010, Round Final Call Pete Best Pete Best and Scott Illingworth Best FX Don't Cross The Line "Texting"
2010, Round Final Call Jim Mckeown Paul Le Couteur Flagstaff Studios Announcement
2010, Round Final Call James McGrath Paul Le Couteur Flagstaff Studios Marry Me
2010, Round Final Call James McGrath Paul Le Couteur Flagstaff Studios Directions 1
2010, Round Final Call Simon Bagnasco Paul Le Couteur Flagstaff Studios Chris in a Box part 2
2010, Round Final Call James McGrath Paul Le Couteur Flagstaff Studios Fetch
2010, Round Final Call James McGrath Paul Le Couteur Flagstaff Studios Car Ride
 | Terms & Conditions | Contact | Visit commercialradio.com.au
© 2013 Commercial Radio Australia. All rights reserved.
Tel: 02 9281 6577
Fax: 02 9281 6599
Email: sirenawards@commercialradioaustralia.com.au