View 2019 Entries

Siren Winners Archive

Round Winners

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2019, Round 1 Chris Ellis, Chay O'Rourke Cummins & Partners It Always Looks Good on Reflex Paper: Postman
2019, Round 2 John Skaro, Phil van Bruchem, Rachel Blacklaws and Alex Walding BWM Dentsu & Cox Inall Change Bill Bowelly
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2019, Round 1 Ralph van Dijk/Tristan Viney Eardrum Radio Alive
2019, Round 2 Celia Mortlock Clemenger BBDO Sydney Ducking Autocorrect
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2019, Round 1 Ralph van Dijk Paul Taylor Eardrum Make Cars Happen
2019, Round 2 Nil Robbie Balatincz Clemenger BBDO Sydney Ducking Autocorrect - Ducking Seriously?

Highly Commended

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2019, Round 1 Rowan Mansfield, Elsa Caruso Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Heavy Metal Lullaby
2019, Round 1 Chris Ellis, Chay O'Rourke Cummins & Partners It Always Looks Good on Reflex Paper: Solar Power Farm
2019, Round 1 Ralph van Dijk, Tristan Viney Eardrum Make Cruises Happen
2019, Round 1 Dennis Koutoulogenis, Jake Rusznyak The Monkeys Bushfire
2019, Round 2 Celia Mortlock Clemenger BBDO Sydney Ducking Autocorrect - Ducking Seriously?
2019, Round 2 Celia Mortlock, Ben Clare Clemenger BBDO Sydney Ducking Autocorrect - Right as Drain
2019, Round 2 Celia Mortlock, Ben Clare Clemenger BBDO Sydney Ducking Autocorrect - William Shark Pear
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2019, Round 1 Dennis Koutoulogenis, Jake Rusznyak The Monkeys Real Moments of Help
2019, Round 1 Ellie Dunn & Emma Powell Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Coffee with the Ex, Invite Only & Still Got It
2019, Round 1 Craig Merrett & Zac Goldberg Ikon Communications Getting Older Has Its Perks
2019, Round 2 Matt Wilson, Hayden Griffiths, Lauren Regolini, Alida Henson Marketforce Face Your Waste Campaign
2019, Round 2 Patrick O'Reilly & Joshua Newnes KWP! Advertising Out of Nowhere
2019, Round 2 Marianne O'Brien & Christie Luxton Clemenger BBDO Brisbane Not Waiting in a Waiting Room
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2019, Round 1 Ralph van Dijk Paul Taylor Eardrum Make Real Estate
2019, Round 1 Ralph van Dik Stuart St Vincent Welch Eardrum Bushfire
2019, Round 1 Aussie Moore Carl Step The Studio at SCA Ken Rights
2019, Round 2 Corey Swaffer Justin Astbury Astbury Audio Master
2019, Round 2 Corey Swaffer Justin Astbury Astbury Audio Kid
2019, Round 2 Travis Hogg Liam Annert Risk Sound Bill Bowelly
Terms & Conditions
Contact Us
Facebook
© 2018 Commercial Radio Australia. All rights reserved.