View 2018 Entries

Siren Winners Archive

Gold Winner

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2007, Round 2 Paul Reardon and Jonas Peterson Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Hoedown

Silver Winners

Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2007, Round 4 Glenn Dalton, George Freckleton & Andrew Foote AJF Partnership French/Teddy Bear/Roses
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2007, Round 5 Ralph van Dijk Rod Enright Eardrum Shareholder

Finalist

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2007, Round 1 Nick Weller & Phillip van Bruchem JWT Melbourne Amazing Seven
2007, Round 1 Scott Glennon JWT Melbourne Trucker Radio
2007, Round 1 Scott Glennon JWT Melbourne Dial-a-date
2007, Round 2 Scott Glennon JWT Melbourne Hot stuff
2007, Round 2 Paul Reardon and Jonas Peterson Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Hoedown
2007, Round 3 Ant Keogh George Patterson Y&R Carlton Draught Story
2007, Round 3 Andrew Woodhead Leo Burnett Melbourne Chocolate Milk Song
2007, Round 4 Matt Dickson Nova 93.7 f*************k!
2007, Round 4 Glenn Dalton & George Freckleton AJF Partnership FRENCH
2007, Round 4 John Mescall SMART Stress Transferer
2007, Round 4 Ben Davies Sea FM / Gold FM The Fine Print Guy
2007, Round 5 Guy Lemberg Love Communications Parents
2007, Round 5 Ralph Van Dijk Eardrum Big Finish
2007, Round 5 Dav Tabeshfar 303 Group Space
2007, Round 5 Joe Hawkins Gatcrasher Advertising "This song goes out to..."
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2007, Round 1 Cameron Hoelter & Josh Robbins Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Dulux Aquanamel Campaign
2007, Round 1 Rob Sharples Austereo, Sydney "Timmy"
2007, Round 2 Jim Ingram and Ben Couzens Smart Real Estate Agent, Switchboard, Mechanic
2007, Round 2 Andrew Foote and Glenn Dalton GASINC Betfair
2007, Round 3 Ant Keogh/Grant Rutherford George Patterson Y&R Carlton Draught Story/Made From Gold/Deep Voice
2007, Round 3 Kent Howlett 1029 Hot Tomato The Strike Bowling Bar
2007, Round 3 Tim Hamlin DMG Radio Melbourne RSPCA
2007, Round 3 Andrew Wilson Wilson Everard Advertising Yakka Fake Legends
2007, Round 4 John Mescall SMART Early Finisher, Hot Chick, Inadequate, Stress Transferer
2007, Round 4 Glenn Dalton, George Freckleton & Andrew Foote AJF Partnership French/Teddy Bear/Roses
2007, Round 5 GLENN DALTON & GEORGE FRECKLETON AJF PARTNERSHIP STAY WAKE AROUND YOUR MATES
2007, Round 5 Andrew Woodhead Leo Burnett Melbourne Choc-milkoholics (Coneheads, Song & Weird Girl)
2007, Round 5 Ralph Van Dijk Eardrum Campaign
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2007, Round 1 Nick Weller Phil Kenihan Front of House Amazing Seven
2007, Round 1 Scott Glennon Shane O'Mara and Phil Kenihan Front of House Trucker radio
2007, Round 2 Ralph van Dijk Rod Enright @ Song Zu Eardrum Workout
2007, Round 3 Ronnie Stanton / Vaughan Jones Vaughan Jones Hot 91 Sunshine Coast Cirrus Communications - Anywhere in the World
2007, Round 4 Brett Johnson Brett Johnson AudioOne Yamagem Iron Chef
2007, Round 4 N/A Rod Enright Eardrum CRA 'Shareholder'
2007, Round 5 Ralph van Dijk Rod Enright Eardrum Shareholder
2007, Round 5 Ron Samuel Marty Braine Brainestorm Productions Tennis
2007, Round 5 Steve Crawfod James Ashton Risk Sound Animal Falls
 | Terms & Conditions | Contact | Visit commercialradio.com.au
© 2013 Commercial Radio Australia. All rights reserved.
Tel: 02 9281 6577
Fax: 02 9281 6599
Email: sirenawards@commercialradioaustralia.com.au