View 2022 Entries

Siren Winners Archive

Gold Winner

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 2 Matt Wilson & Luke Williams WT, Perth The Cold Campaign

Silver Winners

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 2 Matt Wilson & Luke Williams WT, Perth The Cold Campaign
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 3 Matt Wilson & Luke Williams WT, Perth Dracula comes to Crown
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 5 Brad Habib Brad Habib Soundbyte Home for the holidays
Radio Audio Innovation
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round Final Call Simon Lee & Aldo Ferretto The Hallway Boys Do Cry

Client Award Winner

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 1 Charles Baylis & Matt Lawson Deloitte Digital The Motorbike of Cars

Finalist

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 1 Charles Baylis & Matt Lawson Deloitte Digital The Motorbike of Cars
2022, Round 2 Matt Wilson & Luke Williams WT, Perth The Cold Campaign
2022, Round 3 Matt Wilson & Luke Williams WT, Perth Bloody Mary
2022, Round 3 Matt Wilson & Luke Williams WT, Perth The Buffet
2022, Round 3 Barnaby Packham & Danny Pattison The Monkeys Guy/Fire
2022, Round 4 Matt Lawson and Charles Baylis Deloitte Digital Australia Suzuki Vitara Land Shanties
2022, Round 4 Jared Wicker, Elaine Li, Gavin Chimes, Ralph van Dijk, Andy Hopkins Howatson & Company A Love Song To The Internet
2022, Round 5 Jordan Ellis, Meg Watson, Tim Newton Wunderman Thompson Home for the holidays
2022, Round Final Call Barnaby Packham & Danny Pattison The Monkeys Judi/Earthquake
2022, Round Final Call Barnaby Packham & Danny Pattison The Monkeys Peter/Flood
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 1 Damon Porter and Wassim Kanaan Innocean Australia No Ugly Sleep Lullabies
2022, Round 2 Sebastian Covino & James Orr SDWM TAC Country Racing Victoria
2022, Round 3 Matt Wilson & Luke Williams WT, Perth Dracula comes to Crown
2022, Round 3 Barnaby Packham & Danny Pattison The Monkeys Consideration Radio - Guy/Fire, Peter/Flood, Judi/Earthquake
2022, Round 3 Magnus Newman & Drew Barrett Clearview Security Ask Nicely
2022, Round 4 Cody Naetzker, Zenon Predecki The Monkeys GOAT GOAT & GOAT - Attorneys at Law
2022, Round 4 Jared Wicker, Elaine Li, Gavin Chimes, Ralph van Dijk, Andy Hopkins Howatson & Company A Love Song To The Internet
2022, Round 5 Jeff Seeff & Joel Grunstein Special Group Australia This Calls For Uber Eats
2022, Round 5 Matt Dawe Enigma Not bad
2022, Round Final Call Simon Lee & Aldo Ferretto The Hallway Boys Do Cry
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2022, Round 1 Ben Couzens Colin Simkins GUSTO STUDIOS Aussie Broadband - Average vs Bloody Good
2022, Round 2 Brad Habib and Shane Piggot Brad Habib Wunderman Thompson, Perth The Cold Campaign
2022, Round 3 Ralph van Dijk Timothy Bridge Eardrum Consideration Radio - Guy/Fire
2022, Round 3 Ralph van Dijk Timothy Bridge Eardrum Consideration Radio - Peter/Flood
2022, Round 3 Ralph van Dijk Timothy Bridge Eardrum Consideration Radio - Judi/Earthquake
2022, Round 3 Brad Habib Brad Habib Soundbyte Dracula comes to Crown - Bloody Mary
2022, Round 4 Christopher Nelius Dee Gjedsted Finch Suzuki Vitara Land Shanties
2022, Round 4 Ralph van Dijk Ralph van Dijk and Andy Hopkins Eardrum A Love Song To The Internet
2022, Round 5 Brad Habib Brad Habib Soundbyte Home for the holidays
2022, Round Final Call Trent McCurdy Trent McCurdy Play DIrty Productions Find Your Reason
2022, Round Final Call Nathan Teoh, Rua Perston Mike Fragomeni King Street The Sound of Hunger
Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Facebook
© 2020 Commercial Radio Australia. All rights reserved.