View 2018 Entries

Siren Winners Archive

Silver Winners

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2009, Round 5 Steve Dodds Whybin TBWA 21st Birthday
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2009, Round 1 Kurt Beaudoin and Josh Edge The Brand Agency Find Your Animal
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2009, Round Final Call Garry Horner Beau Silvester Whybin TBWA Rugby

Finalist

Radio Single
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2009, Round 1 Ryan Albuino, Andrew Chu Marketforce More Words - Pilot
2009, Round 1 Thomas Duncan-Watt Gorilla Amazon
2009, Round 2 Neil Mallet Marmalade Melbourne 6 Foot Blonde
2009, Round 2 Neil Mallet Marmalade Melbourne Amun Ra
2009, Round 2 Matthew Ellis and Andrew Panozzo Twenty20 Drink and Dial
2009, Round 3 Jason Ross, Ben O'Brien & Richard Apps JWT Spider
2009, Round 3 Jason Ross, Ben O'Brien JWT Chainsaw
2009, Round 4 Richard Berney and Mark Fretten 303 Advertising Mutant Bargains
2009, Round 4 Richard Berney and Mark Fretten 303 Advertising Return of the Mutant Bargains
2009, Round 5 Steve Dodds Whybin TBWA 21st Birthday
2009, Round 5 Dav Tabeshfar 303 Group Not Funny
2009, Round 5 Steve Dodds Whybin TBWA Birthday
2009, Round Final Call Max Landrak/Chris Mitchell I.D.E.A.S. Substitutions
2009, Round Final Call Charlie Cook & Simon Johnson DDB Sydney Mugging
2009, Round Final Call Ralph van Dijk, Simon Hills-Johnes, Jon Williams Eardrum Shut
Radio Campaign
Round Creative(s) Company Title Script/Listen
2009, Round 1 Ryan Albuino, Andrew Chu Marketforce More Words
2009, Round 1 Kurt Beaudoin and Josh Edge The Brand Agency Find Your Animal
2009, Round 1 Ryan Albuino, Andrew Chu Marketforce More words - weatherman
2009, Round 2 Carly Williams & James Orr JWT Never Leave
2009, Round 2 Jim McKeown DDB Melbourne UBD Traffic Chopper
2009, Round 2 Ralph Van Dijk Eardrum Pty Ltd Small Market/Professor/Small Market Support
2009, Round 3 Josh Moore, Nigel Clark RazorJunior Sydney Animals Australia Campaign
2009, Round 3 Simon Bagnasco GPY&R Luck Factory Radio Brand Campaign
2009, Round 3 Jason Ross, Ben O’Brien, Guy Futcher JWT Tax Today
2009, Round 4 Josh Moore, Dave Roberts, Nigel Clark, Danny Wehbe US Sydney Short Stories
2009, Round 4 Richard Berney and Mark Fretten 303 Advertising Mutant Bargains
2009, Round 4 Eamonn Dixon Leo Burnett, Melbourne Pub/Cricket/Strip Club
2009, Round Final Call Josh Moore, David Roberts, Danny Wehbe, Tim Chenery Us Sydney Expert Advice
2009, Round Final Call Ralph van Dijk, Simon Hills-Johnes, Josh Robertson Eardrum Duh
2009, Round Final Call Ralph van Dijk, Simon Hills-Johnes, Josh Robertson Eardrum Economically Sound
Radio Craft
Round Director/s Sound Engineer/s Company Title Script/Listen
2009, Round 1 Peter Murphy James Ashton Risk Sound Flying Knee
2009, Round 2 Dale Simmonds + Craig Buchanan + Kurt Beaudoin Ross Batten The Cutting Edge Everything
2009, Round 2 Paul Varrasso David Hinchey DMG Radio Paintball - Bring out your Wicked Side
2009, Round 2 Glen Styles/Kade Robinson Glen Styles Austereo Sydney My Conscious
2009, Round 3 Greg Knagge Pete Best Best FX Creepers
2009, Round 3 Tristan Ozinga and Karina Bradley Jerimiah Busniak Macquarie Southern Cross Media - HOTfm/Radiowest Street Art Wheels
2009, Round 3 Geoff Esdaile - Snr Creative Writer Cameron Heit Austereo Brisbane Roller Coaster
2009, Round 3 Paul Coghlan Brad Habib Soundbite Voice Journey
2009, Round 4 Pete Best Pete Best and Scott Illingworth Best FX The Wrong Beer
2009, Round 4 Pete Best Pete Best and Scott Illingworth Best FX Thirsty
2009, Round 5 Garry Horner & Matt Kemsley Beau Silvester Whybin TBWA Birthday
2009, Round 5 Murry Laird Marty Braine Brainestorm Scitech Plane
2009, Round Final Call Pete Best Pete Best Best FX Empty Fridge
2009, Round Final Call Garry Horner Beau Silvester Whybin TBWA Rugby
2009, Round Final Call Ralph van Dijk Scott Collins The Brand Agency / Eardrum Small Clawed Otter
 | Terms & Conditions | Contact | Visit commercialradio.com.au
© 2013 Commercial Radio Australia. All rights reserved.
Tel: 02 9281 6577
Fax: 02 9281 6599
Email: sirenawards@commercialradioaustralia.com.au